SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020

Post Updated on : 23/06/2020

Job Description : Staff Selection Commission SSC , New Delhi and Regional of Pan India Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form the Recruitment 2020 of CPO SI Delhi Police and Other Armed Force.

Total Vacancy : 1564

Application Start Date : 17/06/2020

Application Last Date : 16/07/2020

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Online Form

 

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/06/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/07/2020 upto 11:30 Pm Only
  • Last Date Fee Payment :18/07/2020
  • Last Date Offline Payment :22/07/2020
  • Exam Date Paper I :29 September to 05 October 2020
  • Exam Date Paper II : 01/03/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Vacancy Details Total : 1564 Post
Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female000000
Physical Eligibility Details
GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154
 
Application Important Links | Apply Online | Registration | Official Website

Apply Online

Click here

Login

Click here

Notification

Click here

Official Website

Click here